Washington State Water
Resources Association

WSWRA MEMBERS

IRRIGATION DISTRICT MEMBERS

 

AHTANUM IRRIGATION DISTRICT

10705 Gilbert Road, Suite B Yakima, WA 98903-9203

Phone: (509) 249-0226      Fax: (509) 249-0233

Email: georgem@ahtanum.net

Acres: 10,329

Director: Sam N. Hull, President

Director: Russel E. Bohannon, Vice President

Director: Mark J. Herke

Executive Assistant: Beth Ann Brulotte

Email: bethb@ahtanum.net

Secretary-Attorney: Jerry D. Talbott

Stream Patroller: George Marshall

 

CASCADE IRRIGATION DISTRICT

8063 Highway 10

Ellensburg, WA 98926

Phone: (509) 962-9583      Fax: (509) 962-2300

Email: cid@fairpoint.net

Acres: 12,500

Director: Jack Clerf, President

Director: Ben Kern, Vice President

Director: Brett Gibb

Director: Bob Haberman

Director: John Sorensen

Secretary-Manager: Kelton Montgomery

Email: cid@fairpoint.com

Attorney: Lawrence Martin, Halverson Northwest Law Group

 

COLUMBIA IRRIGATION DISTRICT

10 East Kennewick Avenue

Kennewick, WA 99336-3756

Phone: (509) 586-6118     Fax: (509) 586-0485

Email: cid@columbiairrigation.com

Acres: 11,170

Director: Vincent Shawver, President

Director: Neil Martin, Vice President

Director: Dallas Ayde

Director: James Gose

Director: Sherri Thackham

Secretary-Manager: Clancy Flynn

Email: cfynn@columbiairrigation.com

Attorney: Jeff Sperline

 

CONSOLIDATED IRRIGATION DISTRICT #19

120 N Greenacres Road

Spokane Valley, WA 99016

Phone: (509) 924-3655     Fax: (509) 924-3927

Email: consolidatedirrigation@comcast.net

Acres: 6940

Director: Steve Schultz, President

Director: Dan Evans, Vice President

Director: Jeff Bass

Director: Dennis McLaughlin

Director: Paul Schultz

Secretary-Manager: Shane Sheppard

Attorney: Norm Semanko

 

EAST COLUMBIA BASIN IRRIGATION DISTRICT

PO Box "E", 55 North 8th

Othello, WA 99344

Phone: (509) 488-9671     Fax: (509) 488-6433

Email: rdekker@ecbid.org

Acres: 154,361

Director: Dennis Mickelsen, President

Director: Duaine Anderson, Vice President

Director: Bernie Erickson

Director: Reid Baker

Director: Kevin Lyle

Secretary/Manager: Craig N. Simpson

Email: csimpson@ecbid.org

Assistant Secretary-Treasurer: Rosa Dekker

Attorney: Anna Franz Phone: (509) 754-2493

 

FRANKLIN COUNTY IRRIGATION DISTRICT #1

PO Box 3907, 4320 Road 111

Pasco, WA 99302

Phone: (509) 547-3831     Fax: (509) 545-1160

Email: fcid1@pocketinet.com

Acres: 4,700

Director: David Harris Chairman

Director: Jay Frichette, Vice Chairman

Director: Mark Brain

Director: Gary Olson

Director: Teresa Pegram

Operations Manager: John Burns

Secretary-Office Manager: Genni Currie

Attorney: William Davis

 

GARDENA FARMS IRRIGATION DISTRICT #13

539 White Road

Touchet, WA 99360

Phone: (509) 386-5981

Email: gfid13@360comm.net

Acres: 6,985

Director: Phil Cummins, President

Director: Mike Ingham

Director: Mark Wagoner

Secretary-Manager: Travis Eilertson

 

GREATER WENATCHEE IRRIGATION DISTRICT

3300 8th Street SE

East Wenatchee, WA 98802

Phone: (509) 884-4042     Fax: (509) 884-8763

Email: office@gwid.org

Acres: 9,712

Director: Michael D. Brownfield, President

Director: Michael S. Clayton, Vice President

Director: Douglas J. Bromiley

Director: Robert Koenig

Director: John C. Lawrence

Secretary-Manager: Michael L. Miller

Email: mikem@gwid.org

Office Manager: Shelly Cargo

Attorney: Robert Siderius

 

ICICLE/PESHASTIN IRRIGATION DISTRICT

PO Box 371, 5594 Wescott

Cashmere, WA 98815-0371

Phone: (509) 782-2561     Fax: (509) 782-8233

Acres: 4,263

Director: Melvin Weythman, President

Director: Dennis Rudolph, Vice President

Director: Craig Christensen

Secretary-Manager: Tony Jantzer

Email: tony.iid.pid@nwi.net

Deputy Secretary: Jose Garcia-Romero

Email: iid.pid@nwi.net

Assistant Manager: Levi Jantzer

Email: levi.ipid@nwi.net

 

KENNEWICK IRRIGATION DISTRICT

2015 S. Ely St.

Kennewick, WA 99337

Phone: (509) 586-6012     Fax: (509) 586-7663

Acres: 20,201

Director: Kirk Rathbun, President

Director: David McKenzie, Vice President

Director: Gene Huffman

Director: Raman Venkata

Director: Arland Ward

Secretary-Manager: Chuck Freeman

Email: cfreeman@kid.org

Treasurer: Kipp Drummond

Engineering/Operations Manager: Jason McShane

Attorneys: Foster Garvey & Western Legal, PLLC

 

KITTITAS RECLAMATION DISTRICT

PO Box 276

Ellensburg, WA 98926

Phone: (509) 925-6158     Fax: (509) 925-7425

Acres: 59,474 (assessed acres)

Director: Fred Schnebly, Chairman

Director: Mark Hansen, Vice Chairman

Director: Ed Wakkuri

Director: Larry Bland

Director: Brad Haberman

Secretary-Manager: Urban Eberhart

Email: urban@krdistrict.org

Assistant Manager: Kevin Eslinger

Email: kevin@krdistrict.org

Treasurer: Stacy Berg

Email: stacy@krdistrict.org

Attorney: Jeff Slothower

 

LAKE CHELAN RECLAMATION DISTRICT

PO Box "J", 80 Wapato Way

Manson, WA 98831

Phone: (509) 687-3548     Fax: (509) 687-9884

Email: staff@lcrd.org

Acres: 6,440

Director: David Clark, President

Director: Paul Morgan, Vice President

Director: Todd Jeffries

Director: Nathan England

Director: Chad Steiner

Secretary-Manager: Rodney L. Anderson

Email: randerson@lcrd.org

 

MOAB IRRIGATION DISTRICT #20

PO Box 81, East 25805 Trent

Newman Lake, WA 99025

Phone: (509) 226-0545     Fax: (509) 226-3077

Acres: 2,176.013

Director: Fred R. Biggs

Director: Jerry Neff

Director: Teresa Phelps

Director: Kathleen Small

Director: Holt Ayles

General Manager: Scott Inch

Email: moabirr20@gmail.com

Engineer: Simpson Engineers

Secretary-Treasurer: Sharon Collins

Email: moabdistrict@gmail.com

Attorney: Scott Hislop

 

MOSES LAKE IRRIGATION & REHABILITATION DISTRICT

PO Box 98

Moses Lake, WA 98837

Phone: (509) 765-8716     Fax: (509) 764-8425

Email: mlird@mlird.org

Acres: 13,000

Director: Bill Bailey, Chairman

Director: Richard Teals, Vice Chairman

Director: Kaj Selmann

Director: Kris Dexter

Director: Jeffrey B. Foster

General Manager: Chris Overland

Admin Assist: Beth Yonko

Attorney: Brian J. Iller

 

NACHES-SELAH IRRIGATION DISTRICT

104 W. Naches Ave., Suite H

Selah, WA 98942

Phone: (509) 697-4177     Fax: (509) 697-5255

Email: justinh@n-sid.org

Acres: 10,900

Director: Rod Matson, President

Director: Craig Sundquist

Director: Tom Allan

Manager: Justin Harter

Secretary: Terri Barnett

Treasurer: Yakima County Treasurer

Attorney: Carter Fjeld

 

OKANOGAN IRRIGATION DISTRICT

37 A Douglas Road

Okanogan, WA 98840

Phone: (509) 826-1250     Fax: (509) 826-2340

Email: oidistrict@outlook.com

Acres: 5,032

Director: Mark Christoph, President

Director: Kenny Crofoot

Director: Gary Robbins

Director: Wayne Wells

Director: Otto Yusi

Secretary-Manager: Brad Armstrong

Office Manager: Tammy Watkins

Field Operations: Michael K. Wilson

Attorney: Scott DeTro

 

OROVILLE-TONASKET IRRIGATION DISTRICT

PO Box 1729, 516 11th Street

Oroville, WA 98844-1729

Phone: (509) 476-3696     Fax: (509) 476-3485

Email: otid@nvinet.com

Acres: 10,142

Director: Jerry Hendrick, President

Director: Marc Egerton, Vice President

Director: Robert Wilson

Director: Dan Tibbs

Director: Robert Peterson

Secretary-Manager: Jay O’Brien

Treasurer: Shelley VanBuskirk

Attorney: Scott DeTro

 

PASADENA PARK IRRIGATION DISTRICT #17

9227 E. Upriver Drive

Spokane, WA 99206

Phone: (509) 926-5535     Fax: (509) 926-3996

Email: ppid17bruce@comcast.net

Acres: 1,000

Director: Debra Rowe, Chairman

Director: Deidre Hettinger, Vice Chairman

Director: Greg Goeden

Director: Joe Lynch

Director: Eliot Mohr

Manager: Bruce Davidson

 

QUINCY-COLUMBIA BASIN IRRIGATION DISTRICT

PO Box 188, 1720 South Central

Quincy, WA 98848

Phone: (509) 787-3591     Fax: (509) 787-3906

Acres: 253,374

Director: Phil Stadelman, President

Director: Steve Omlin, Vice President

Director: Bill Stevens

Director: Derek Allred

Director: Ko Weyns

Director: Mike LaPlant

Director: John Rylaarsdam

Secretary-Manager: Roger Sonnichsen

Email: rsonnichsen@qcbid.org

Assistant O & M Manager: Troy Freeman

Assistant Tech Services Manager: John Mele

Assistant Environmental Manager: Craig Gyselinck

Assistant Secretary-Treasurer: Douglas Cramer

Email: dcramer@qcbid.org

Attorney: Norm Semanko Phone: (208) 863-7921

Email: nsemanko@parsonsbehle.com

IRRIGATION DISTRICT MEMBERS

 

ROZA IRRIGATION DISTRICT

PO Box 810, 125 South 13th

Sunnyside, WA 98944-0810

Phone: (509) 837-5141     Fax: (509) 836-4807

Acres: 72,510

Director: Ric Valicoff, President

Director: Jim Willard, Vice President

Director: Jason Sheehan

Director: Will Jones

Director: Jason Don

District Manager/Secretary/Treasurer: Scott Revell

Email: srevell@roza.org

Manager-Engineering: Wayne Sonnichsen

Assessment Clerk/Assistant Secretary: Kristel Espinoza

Attorney: Thomas Cowan

 

SELAH-MOXEE IRRIGATION DISTRICT

PO Box 166, 113 E. Moxee Avenue

Moxee, WA 98936

Phone: (509) 469-0449     Fax: (509) 469-0489

Email: smidistrict@qwestoffice.net

Acres: 7,393

Director: Michael McGree, President

Director: Michael Roy

Director: Ben St. Mary

Manager/Secretary/Treasurer: Nathan Draper

Bookkeeper: Debbie Bender

Attorney: Lawrence Martin, Halverson Northwest Law Group

 

SOUTH COLUMBIA BASIN IRRIGATION DISTRICT

PO Box 1006, 1135 E Hillsboro Street, Suite A

Pasco, WA 99301-1006

Phone: (509) 547-1735     Fax: (509) 547-8669

Acres: 230,000

Director: Maurice Balcom, Jr., President

Director: Bryan Alford, Vice President

Director: Richard Conrad

Director: J. J. Danz

Director: Charles Lyall

Secretary-Manager: David Solem

Email: dsolem@scbid.org

Assistant Manager/Chief Engineer: Eric Dixon

Email: edixon@scbid.org

Assistant Manager-Technical Services: John O’Callaghan

Email: jocallaghan@scbid.org

Assistant Secretary/Treasurer: Kellie Pierson-Geddes

Email: kpierson-geddes@scbid.org

Attorney: Lawrence Martin, Halverson Northwest Law Group

Phone: (509) 454-0380

 

SUNNYSIDE VALLEY IRRIGATION DISTRICT

PO Box 239, 120 South 11th Street

Sunnyside, WA 98944

Phone: (509) 837-6980     Fax: (509) 836-4822

Acres: 84,000

Director: Douglas Simpson, Chairman

Director: Kevin Golob

Director: Mike Hogue

Director: Dave Michels

Director: Paul Groeneweg

Secretary / Treasurer Manager: Lori Brady

Email: bradyl@svid.org

Assistant Manager-Operations: Dave Bos

Email: bosd@svid.org

Assistant Manager—Engineering: Ron Cowin

Email: cowinr@svid.org

Attorney: Lawrence Martin, Halverson Northwest Law Group

 

UNION GAP IRRIGATION DISTRICT

180 Clark Road

Wapato, WA 98951

Phone: (509) 877-7674     Fax: (509) 877-7674

Email: ugid@bentonrea.com

Acres: 3,000

Director: James Doornink, President

Director: Shawn Phelps

Director: Scott Cleveringa

Manager: Patrick Andreas, cell: (509) 930-5407

Secretary/Treasurer: Cheryl Hall

Attorney: Lawrence Martin, Halverson Northwest Law Group

 

VERA WATER AND POWER

PO Box 630

Spokane Valley, WA 99037-0630

Phone: (509) 924-3800     Fax: (509) 922-3929

Acres: 12,500

Director: Diana Wilhite, Chair

Director: David Peterson

Director: Steven Wulf

Director: Floyd Schmedding

Director: Brian Hess

General Manager: Kevin Wells

Email: kevin@verawaterandpower.com

Assistant Manager/Treasurer: James A. Fields

Email: jim@verawaterandpower.com

Attorney: Scott Hislop

 

WENATCHEE-CHIWAWA IRRIGATION DISTRICT

18620 Beaver Valley Rd.

Leavenworth, WA 98826

Phone: (425) 478-7007

Acres: 1,486

Director: Albin Moore

Director: Tom Kay

Director: Dick Fritz

Secretary: Jerry Jennings

Email: wcid.sec@nwi.net

Attorney: Larry Martin, Halverson Northwest Law Group

 

WENATCHEE HEIGHTS RECLAMATION DISTRICT

330 E. Bohart Road

Wenatchee, WA 98801

Phone: (509) 663-5488

Email: whrd@nwi.net

Acres: 663

Director: James (Will) Wiggs, President

Director: David Eichelberger, Vice President

Director: Dennis Berdan, Secretary-Treasurer

Director: Mike Grubb

Director: Jacob Gutzwiler

Attorneys: Jeffers, Danielson, Sonn & Aylward, PS

 

WENATCHEE  RECLAMATION DISTRICT

514 Easy Street

Wenatchee, WA 98801-9652

Phone: (509) 663-0002     Fax: (509) 665-0341

Acres: 12,500

Director: Lynn O. Smith, President

Director: Alan H. Witte

Director: Donald E. Van Winkle

Secretary: Alice M. Meyer

Email: ameyer@wrdh2o.com

Manager: Waylon Marshall

Email: wmarshall@wrdh2o.com

Attorney: David E. Sonn

 

WHITE SALMON IRRIGATION DISTRICT

PO Box 1235

White Salmon, WA 98672

Phone: (509) 637-4437

Email: wsid13@gmail.com

Director: Stan Trout, Chair

Director: Don Struck, Vice Chair

Director: Daryl Horn

Director: John Bryan

Secretary: Jake Anderson

 

WHITESTONE RECLAMATION DISTRICT

PO Box "B", 901 Loomis Highway

Loomis, WA 98827

Phone: (509) 223-3295     Fax: (509) 223-3295

Acres: 3,009

Director: Scott Smith, Chairman

Director: Jim Attwood, Vice Chairman

Director: David Kiesecker

Director: Gary Grillo

Director: Rob Inlow

Secretary-Manager: Sandi Velke

Email: sandi@whitestonerd.com

Attorney: Richard B. Price

 

YAKIMA-TIETON IRRIGATION DISTRICT

470 Camp 4 Road

Yakima, WA 98908

Phone: (509) 678-4101     Fax: (509) 678-5730

Email: ytid@ytid.net

Acres: 27,900

Director: Ron Smith, Chairman

Director: Dan Keller, Vice Chairman

Director: John C. Turner

Director: Andy Judd

Director: Jim Milton

Secretary-Manager-Treasurer: Richard Dieker

Email: dieker@ytid.net

IRRIGATION COMPANY MEMBERS

 

ELLENSBURG WATER COMPANY

PO Box 982

Ellensburg, WA 98926

Phone: (509) 925-5498     Fax: (509) 962-8015

Acres: 10,150

Director: Pat Clerf

Director: Matt Eslinger

Director: John Gibb

Director: Ron Gibb

Director: Ron Poulsen

Secretary/Treasurer: Mary Young-Ness

Manager: Larry Browne

Email: eburgwater@yahoo.com

Attorney: Lawrence Martin, Halverson Northwest Law Group

 

DUNGENESS RIVER AGRICULTURAL WATER USERS ASSOCIATION

PO Box 721

Sequim, WA 98382

Phone: (360) 681-2838     Fax: (360) 681-2838

Director: Ben Smith, President

Email: bens@olypen.com

Director: Gene Adolphsen, Vice President

Director: Gary Smith

Email: garsmith@nikolabroadband.com

Director: Stephen Ohnstad

Director: Fred Mitchell

Director: Danny Smith

Director: Fred Spring

Secretary/Treasurer: Sara Blake

 

YAKAMA RESERVATION IRRIGATION DISTRICT

PO Box 1689

Yakima, WA 98907

Phone: (509) 248-7220     Fax: (509) 575-1883

Acres: 54,975.52

Director: James Boisselle

Director: Jeff Harris

Director: Bob Halvorson, Jr.

Director: Steve Riel

Director: Lon Inaba

Secretary: Bryan P. Myre

Email: bmyre@lyon-law.com

Attorney: Bryan P. Myre & J. Eric Gustafson

AGENCIES & MUNICIPALITIES

 

CITY OF YAKIMA

Water / Irrigation Division

2301 Fruitvale Boulevard

Yakima, WA 98902

Phone: (509) 575-6154     Fax: (509) 575-6187

Representative: David Brown

Email: david.brown@yakimawa.gov

 

COLUMBIA BASIN HYDROPOWER

107 D. Street NW.

Ephrata, WA 98823

Phone: (509) 754-2227 ext: 223     Fax: (509) 754-2425

General Manager: Davin Fales

Email: dfales@cbhydropower.org

 

ENDURIS WASHINGTON

1610 S. Technology Blvd, Suite 100

Spokane, WA 99224

Phone: (509) 838-0910     Fax: (509) 747-3875

Representative: Shellie Klink

Email: sklink@enduris.us

 

U.S. BUREAU OF RECLAMATION/PNW REGION

1150 North Curtis Road, Suite 100

Boise, ID 83706-1234

Phone: (208) 378-5012     Fax: (208) 378-5019

Regional Director: Lorri Gray

Email: lgray@usbr.gov

OTHER STATE DISTRICTS

 

 

AENEAS LAKE IRRIGATION DISTRICT

PO Box 786

Tonasket, WA 98855

Phone: (509) 486-1736

Contact: Julie Conkle

Acres: 1,325

 

AGNEW IRRIGATION DISTRICT

PO Box 340

Carlsborg, WA 98324

Phone: (360) 504-3620

Contact: Myla Reid

Acres: 7,119

 

ALPINE/PESHASTIN IRRIGATION DISTRICT

PO Box 904

Leavenworth, WA 98826

Phone: (509) 782-2561

Contact: Pam Gorton

 

ALTA VISTA IRRIGATION DISTRICT

PO Box 644

Okanogan, WA 98840

Phone: (877) 577-0510

Contact: Lori Caswell

Acres: 40

 

ARTESIA IRRIGATION DISTRICT #8

81 Electric Avenue

Walla Walla, WA 99362

Phone: (509) 525-4755

Contact: Judy Santo

Acres: 71

 

BADGER MOUNTAIN IRRIGATION DISTRICT #402

87525 E. Reata Road

Kennewick, WA 99338

Phone: (509) 628-0777

District Manager: Josh Pantzke

Acres: 4500

 

BEEHIVE IRRIGATION DISTRICT

3298 Squilchuck Road

Wenatchee, WA 98801

Phone: (509) 662-6675

Contact: Tanya Reece

Acres: 400

 

BENTON IRRIGATION DISTRICT

PO Box 626

Benton City, WA 99320

Phone: (509) 588-4396

Contact: Ivy Johnson

Acres: 4,630

 

BERTRAND WATERSHED IMPROVEMENT DISTRICT

204 Hawley St.

Lynden, WA 98264

Phone: (360) 354-1337

Contact: Henry Bierlink

 

BLACK SANDS IRRIGATION DISTRICT

PO Box 432

Ephrata, WA 98823

Phone: (509) 754-4759

Contact: Janice Hunter

Acres: 30,000+

 

BLALOCK IRRIGATION DISTRICT #3

183 Narcissa Place

Walla Walla, WA 99362

Phone: (509) 520-1090

Contact: Ambrose Locati Jr.

Acres: 816

 

BLALOCK ORCHARD IRRIGATION DISTRICT #10

PO Box 395

College Place, WA 99324

Phone: (509) 200-8006

Contact: Tracy Peterson

 

BLALOCK ORCHARD IRRIGATION DISTRICT #12

1076 Newtown Road

Walla Walla, WA 99362

Phone: (509) 301-1580

Contact: Kevin Wolpert

Acres: 222.4

 

BRADEN ROAD IRRIGATION DISTRICT #20

1644 Plaza Way / PO Box 505

Walla Walla, WA 99362

Phone: (509) 522-1888

Contact: Darold Bigger

 

BREWSTER FLAT IRRIGATION DISTRICT

94C Mountain View Drive

Brewster, WA 98812

Phone: (509) 689-2634

Contact: Barbara Lawson

 

BRIDGEPORT BAR IRRIGATION DISTRICT

PO Box 271

Brewster, WA 98812

Phone: (509) 733-1733

Contact: Tracy Squires

Acres: 475

 

BRIDGEPORT IRRIGATION DISTRICT #1

PO Box 624

Bridgeport, WA 98813

Phone: (509) 686-9051

Contact: Alice Van Zwoll

Acres: 273

 

BUENA IRRIGATION DISTRICT

PO Box 265

Buena, WA 98921

Phone: (509) 901-9857

Contact: Jacinto Rodriguez

Acres: 1,033

 

BURBANK IRRIGATION DISTRICT #4

PO Box 2368

Pasco, WA 99302

Phone: (509) 545-8531

Contact: Candy Hales

Acres: 84

 

CARNHOPE IRRIGATION DISTRICT #7

PO Box 13028

Spokane Valley, WA 99213

Phone: (509) 998-8323

Contact: Terry Squibb

Acres: 220

 

CHELAN FALLS IRRIGATION DISTRICT

PO Box 216

Chelan Falls, WA 98817

Phone: (509) 884-5989

Contact: Jeff Cunningham

Acres: 361

 

CHELAN RIVER IRRIGATION DISTRICT

PO Box 1837

Chelan, WA 98816

Phone: (509) 682-5968

Contact: Ruth Van Wechel

Acres: 442

 

CLINE IRRIGATION DISTRICT

322 Clark Road

Sequim, WA 98382

Phone: (360) 683-4431

Contact: Glenda Clark

Acres: 1,755

 

COLUMBIA COUNTY HEARN IRRIGATION DISTRICT #2

635 Harlem Rd.

Dayton, WA 99328

Phone: (509) 520-1998

Contact: Sandra Massey

 

CONSOLIDATED IRRIGATION DISTRICT #14

PO Box 656

College Place, WA 99324

Phone: (509) 529-7617

Contact: Juanita Hunter

Acres: 347

 

DRAYTON WATERSHED IMPROVEMENT DISTRICT

1796 Front St.

Lynden, WA 98264

Phone: (360) 354-1337

Contact: Stacey Beier

 

DUNGENESS IRRIGATION DISTRICT

316 Robbins Road

Sequim, WA 98382

Phone: (360) 683-6746

Contact: Christy Mitchell

 

EASTSIDE IRRIGATION DISTRICT #6

PO Box 224

Touchet, WA 99360

Phone: (509) 540-7526

Contact: Jessica Pedroza

Acres: 789

 

ENTIAT IRRIGATION DISTRICT

2800 Entiat Way

Entiat, WA 98822

Phone: (509) 784-1861

Contact: Phyllis Griffith

Acres: 800

 

GAINES SCHOOL IRRIGATION DISTRICT

6712 Entiat River Rd.

Entiat, WA 98822

Phone: (509) 784-1000

Contact: Karin Whitehall

 

GRANDVIEW IRRIGATION DISTRICT

172803 W. King Tull Rd.

Grandview, WA 98930

Phone: (509) 882-1427

Acres: 3,797

 

GREEN TANK IRRIGATION DISTRICT #11

835 NE C Street

College Place, WA 99324

Phone: (509) 525-1981

Contact: Gary McCracken

Acres: 106

 

HELENSDALE RECLAMATION DISTRICT

PO Box 171

Mallot, WA 98829

Phone: (509) 322-0257

Contact: Diane Lowell

Acres: 206

 

HIGHLAND IRRIGATION DISTRICT

PO Box 2426

Sequim, WA 98382

Phone: (360) 460-9499

Contact: Ben Smith

Acres: 2,857

OTHER STATE DISTRICTS

 

 

HUTCHINSON IRRIGATION DISTRICT # 16

PO Box 3028

Spokane, WA 99213*3028

Phone: (509) 926-4634

Contact: Terry Squibb

Acres: 321

 

HYDRO IRRIGATION DISTRICT #9

15 N Gose

Walla Walla, WA 99362

Phone: (509) 522-2676

Contact: Robert Berger

Acres: 235

 

ISENHART IRRIGATION DISTRICT

PO Box 474

Chelan, WA 98816

Phone: (509) 670-3568

Contact: Ruth Van Wechel

Acres: 247

 

KIONA IRRIGATION DISTRICT

PO Box 300

Benton City, WA 99320-0300

Phone: (509) 588-7414

Contact: Bill Papiese

Acres: 1,158

 

LAUREL WATERSHED IMPROVEMENT DISTRICT

204 Hawley St.

Lynden, WA 98264

Phone: (360) 306-8495

Contact: Stacey Beier

 

LOWDEN IRRIGATION DISTRICT #2

PO Box 1076

Walla Walla, WA 99362

Phone: (509) 525-0558

Contact: Kathy Munns

Acres: 741

 

LOWER SQUILCHUCK IRRIGATION DISTRICT

PO Box 3507 / 1836 Squilchuck Rd.

Wenatchee, WA 98807

Phone: (509) 663-6052

Contact: James Lower

Acres: 143

 

LOWER STEMILT IRRIGATION DISTRICT

4597 Stemilt Hill Road

Wenatchee, WA 98801

Phone: (509) 662-3613

Contact: Julie Oredor

Acres: 509

 

METHOW-OKANOGAN RECLAMATION DISTRICT

PO Box 573

Pateros, WA 98846

Phone: (509) 670-8746

Contact: Debra Evans

 

METHOW VALLEY IRRIGATION DISTRICT

Box 860

Twisp, WA 98856

Phone: (509) 997-2576

Contact: Sandra Strieby

 

MILLERDALE IRRIGATION DISTRICT

934 Gehr Street

Wenatchee, WA 98801

Phone: (509) 888-2191

Contact: Teresa Hagan

Acres: 119

 

MODEL IRRIGATION DISTRICT #18

1424 S Pierce Road

Spokane, WA 99206

Phone: (509) 926-5759

Contact: Rick Neal

Acres: 960

 

MUD CREEK IRRIGATION DISTRICT #7

PO Box 1076

Walla Walla, WA 99362

Phone: (509) 525-0558

Contact: Kathy Munns

Acres: 409

 

NACHES-UNION IRRIGATION DISTRICT

901 Summitview, Suite 260

Yakima, WA 98902

Phone: (509) 654-7777

Contact: Fran Burton

 

NORTH DALLES IRRIGATION DISTRICT

PO Box 525

Dallesport, WA 98617

Phone: (509) 767-1118

Contact: Larry Holliday

Acres: 330

 

NORTH LYNDEN WATER DISTRICT

204 Hawley St.

Lynden, WA 98264

Phone: (360) 354-1337

Contact: Henry Bierlink

 

NORTH SPOKANE IRRIGATION DISTRICT #8

N. 7221 Regal St.

Spokane, WA 99207

Phone: (509) 467-6727

Contact: Dawn Hammitt

Acres: 564.5

 

ORCHARD AVENUE IRRIGATION DISTRICT #6

8101 East Buckeye

Spokane, WA 99212

Phone: (509) 926-4563

Contact: Lora Sampson

Acres: 480

 

PALISADE IRRIGATION DISTRICT

39 Wagon Rd.

Palisades, WA 98845

Phone: (509) 387-6633

Contact: Sarah Hale

Acres: 675

 

PATEROS IRRIGATION DISTRICT

164-B Highway 153

Pateros, WA 98846

Phone: (509) 923-2760

Contact: Tracy Miller

 

SEQUIM PRAIRIE TRI IRRIGATION COMPANY

PO Box 721

Sequim, WA 98382

 

SNIPES MOUNTAIN IRRIGATION DISTRICT

517 Grandview Avenue

Sunnyside, WA 98944

Phone: (509) 837-3558

Contact: Paul Kauzlarich

 

SOUTH LYNDEN WATERSHED IMPROVEMENT DISTRICT

1796 Front St.

Lynden, WA 98264

Phone: (360) 354-1337

Contact: Stacey Beier

 

SOUTH NACHES IRRIGATION DISTRICT

9031 South Naches Road

Naches, WA 98937

Phone: (509) 653-2600

Contact: Marty Close

 

STEMILT IRRIGATION DISTRICT

PO Box 67

Wenatchee, WA 98828

Phone: (509) 670-3467

Contact: Dawna Chase

Acres: 821

 

SUMAS WATERSHED IMPROVEMENT DISTRICT 686

204 Hawley St.

Lynden, WA 98264

Phone: (360) 306-8495

Contact: Stacey Beier

 

TERRACE HEIGHTS IRRIGATION DISTRICT

PO Box 5

Moxee, WA 98936

Phone: (509) 985-8981

Contact: Lou Ann Leitch

Acres: 565

 

TRENTWOOD IRRIGATION DISTRICT #3

4402 Sullivan Road North

Spokane, WA 99216

Phone: (509) 922-7532

Contact: Michael Klein

Acres: 1,402.59

 

TOUCHET VALLEY IRRIGATION DISTRICT #16

1027 Bolles Road

Waitsburg, WA 99361

Phone: (509) 337-6769

Contact: Mary Mantz-Powers

Acres: 5,000

 

WELLS RANCH IRRIGATION DISTRICT

PO Box 425

Brewster, WA 98812

Phone: (509) 689-2634

Contact: Barbara Lawson

 

WENAS IRRIGATION DISTRICT

PO Box 423

Naches, WA 98937

Phone: (509) 949-2100

Contact: Cheryl Hall

 

WEST END IRRIGATION DISTRICT

1141 SW Greeley St.

College Place, WA 99324

Phone: (509) 520-1998

Contact: Sandra Massey

Acres: 270

 

WESTSIDE IRRIGATION DISTRICT #5

681 Touchet N. Rd

Touchet, WA 99360

Phone: (509) 540-7526

Contact: Jessica Pedroza

Acres: 1,184

 

WOLF CREEK RECLAMATION DISTRICT

87-B Patterson Lake Rd.

Winthrop, WA 98862

Phone: (509) 996-9974

Contact: Lynn Bovee

Acres: 810

 

ZILLAH IRRIGATION DISTRICT

PO Box 38

Zillah, WA 98953

Phone: (509) 833-3776

Contact: Greg Pendergrass

 

 

Copyright © Washington State Water Resources Association. All rights reserved.