Washington State Water Resources Association

WSWRA Members

 

IRRIGATION DISTRICT MEMBERS

AHTANUM IRRIGATION DISTRICT
10705 Gilbert Road, Suite B Yakima, WA 98903-9203
Phone: (509) 249-0226 Fax: (509) 249-0233
Email: georgem@ahtanum.net
Acres: 10,329
Director: Sam N. Hull, President
Director: Russel E. Bohannon, Vice President
Director: Mark J. Herke
Executive Assistant: Beth Ann Brulotte
Email: bethb@ahtanum.net
Secretary-Attorney: Jerry D. Talbott
Stream Patroller: George Marshall

CASCADE IRRIGATION DISTRICT
8063 Highway 10
Ellensburg, WA 98926
Phone: (509) 962-9583 Fax: (509) 962-2300
Email: cid@fairpoint.net
Acres: 12,500
Director: Jack Clerf, President
Director: Ben Kern, Vice President
Director: Brett Gibb
Director: Bob Haberman
Director: John Sorensen
Secretary-Manager: Kelton Montgomery
Email: cid@fairpoint.com
Attorney: Lawrence Martin, Halverson Northwest Law Group

COLUMBIA IRRIGATION DISTRICT
10 East Kennewick Avenue
Kennewick, WA 99336-3756
Phone: (509) 586-6118 Fax: (509) 586-0485
Email: cid@columbiairrigation.com
Website: www.columbiairrigation.com
Acres: 11,170
Director: Vincent Shawver, President
Director: Neil Martin, Vice President
Director: Dallas Ayde
Director: James Gose
Director: Sherri Thackham
Secretary-Manager: Clancy Flynn
Email: cfynn@columbiairrigation.com
Attorney: Jeff Sperline

CONSOLIDATED IRRIGATION DISTRICT #19
120 N Greenacres Road
Spokane Valley, WA 99016
Phone: (509) 924-3655 Fax: (509) 924-3927
Email: consolidatedirrigation@comcast.net
Acres: 6940
Director: Steve Schultz, President
Director: Dan Evans, Vice President
Director: Jeff Bass
Director: Dennis McLaughlin
Director: Paul Schultz
Secretary-Manager: Shane Sheppard
Attorney: Norm Semanko

EAST COLUMBIA BASIN IRRIGATION DISTRICT
PO Box "E", 55 North 8th
Othello, WA 99344
Phone: (509) 488-9671 Fax: (509) 488-6433
Email: rdekker@ecbi.org
Acres: 154,361
Director: Dennis Mickelsen, President
Director: Duaine Anderson, Vice President
Director: Bernie Erickson
Director: Reid Baker
Director: Kevin Lyle
Secretary/Manager: Craig N. Simpson
Email: csimpson@ecbid.org
Assistant Secretary-Treasurer: Rosa Dekker
Attorney: Anna Franz Phone: (509) 754-2493

FRANKLIN COUNTY IRRIGATION DISTRICT #1
PO Box 3907, 4320 Road 111
Pasco, WA 99302
Phone: (509) 547-3831 Fax: (509) 545-1160
Email: fcid1@pocketinet.com
Acres: 4,700
Director: David Harris Chairman
Director: Jay Frichette, Vice Chairman
Director: Mark Brain
Director: Gary Olson
Director: Teresa Pegram
Operations Manager: John Burns
Secretary-Office Manager: Genni Currie
Attorney: William Davis

GARDENA FARMS IRRIGATION DISTRICT #13
539 White Road
Touchet, WA 99360
Phone: (509) 386-5981
Email: gfid13@360comm.net
Acres: 6,985
Director: Phil Cummins, President
Director: Mike Ingham
Director: Mark Wagoner
Secretary-Manager: Travis Eilertson

GREATER WENATCHEE IRRIGATION DISTRICT
3300 8th Street SE
East Wenatchee, WA 98802
Phone: (509) 884-4042 Fax: (509) 884-8763
Email: office@gwid.org
Website: www.gwid.org
Acres: 9,712
Director: Michael D. Brownfield, President
Director: Michael S. Clayton, Vice President
Director: Douglas J. Bromiley
Director: Robert Koenig
Director: John C. Lawrence
Secretary-Manager: Michael L. Miller
Email: mikem@gwid.org
Office Manager: Shelly Cargo
Attorney: Robert Siderius

ICICLE/PESHASTIN IRRIGATION DISTRICT
PO Box 371, 5594 Wescott
Cashmere, WA 98815-0371
Phone: (509) 782-2561 Fax: (509) 782-8233
Acres: 4,263
Director: Melvin Weythman, President
Director: Dennis Rudolph, Vice President
Director: Craig Christensen
Secretary-Manager: Tony Jantzer
Email: tony.iid.pid@nwi.net
Deputy Secretary: Jose Garcia-Romero
Email: iid.pid@nwi.net
Assistant Manager: Levi Jantzer
Email: levi.ipid@nwi.net

KENNEWICK IRRIGATION DISTRICT
2015 S. Ely St.
Kennewick, WA 99337
Phone: (509) 586-6012 Fax: (509) 586-7663
Website: www.kid.org
Acres: 20,201
Director: Kirk Rathbun, President
Director: David McKenzie, Vice President
Director: Gene Huffman
Director: Raman Venkata
Director: Arland Ward
Secretary-Manager: Chuck Freeman
Email: cfreeman@kid.org
Treasurer: Kipp Drummond
Engineering/Operations Manager: Jason McShane
Attorneys: Foster Garvey & Western Legal, PLLC

KITTITAS RECLAMATION DISTRICT
PO Box 276
Ellensburg, WA 98926
Phone: (509) 925-6158 Fax: (509) 925-7425
Website: www.krdistrict.org
Acres: 59,474 (assessed acres)
Director: Fred Schnebly, Chairman
Director: Mark Hansen, Vice Chairman
Director: Ed Wakkuri
Director: Larry Bland
Director: Brad Haberman
Secretary-Manager: Urban Eberhart
Email: urban@krdistrict.org
Assistant Manager: Kevin Eslinger
Email: kevin@krdistrict.org
Treasurer: Stacy Berg
Email: stacy@krdistrict.org
Attorney: Jeff Slothower

LAKE CHELAN RECLAMATION DISTRICT
PO Box "J", 80 Wapato Way
Manson, WA 98831
Phone: (509) 687-3548 Fax: (509) 687-9884
Email: staff@lcrd.org
Website: www.lcrd.org
Acres: 6,440
Director: David Clark, President
Director: Paul Morgan, Vice President
Director: Todd Jeffries
Director: Nathan England
Director: Chad Steiner
Secretary-Manager: Rodney L. Anderson
Email: randerson@lcrd.org

MOAB IRRIGATION DISTRICT #20
PO Box 81, East 25805 Trent
Newman Lake, WA 99025
Phone: (509) 226-0545 Fax: (509) 226-3077
Acres: 2,176.013
Director: Fred R. Biggs
Director: Jerry Neff
Director: Teresa Phelps
Director: Kathleen Small
Director: Holt Ayles
General Manager: Scott Inch
Email: moabirr20@gmail.com
Engineer: Simpson Engineers
Secretary-Treasurer: Sharon Collins
Email: moabdistrict@gmail.com
Attorney: Scott Hislop

MOSES LAKE IRRIGATION & REHABILITATION DISTRICT
PO Box 98
Moses Lake, WA 98837
Phone: (509) 765-8716 Fax: (509) 764-8425
Email: mlird@mlird.org
Acres: 13,000
Director: Bill Bailey, Chairman
Director: Richard Teals, Vice Chairman
Director: Kaj Selmann
Director: Kris Dexter
Director: Jeffrey B. Foster
General Manager: Chris Overland
Admin Assist: Beth Yonko
Attorney: Brian J. Iller

NACHES-SELAH IRRIGATION DISTRICT
104 W. Naches Ave., Suite H
Selah, WA 98942
Phone: (509) 697-4177 Fax: (509) 697-5255
Email: justinh@n-sid.org
Acres: 10,900
Director: Rod Matson, President
Director: Craig Sundquist
Director: Tom Allan
Manager: Justin Harter
Secretary: Terri Barnett
Treasurer: Yakima County Treasurer
Attorney: Carter Fjeld

OKANOGAN IRRIGATION DISTRICT
37 A Douglas Road
Okanogan, WA 98840
Phone: (509) 826-1250 Fax: (509) 826-2340
Email: oidistrict@outlook.com
Acres: 5,032
Director: Mark Christoph, President
Director: Kenny Crofoot
Director: Gary Robbins
Director: Wayne Wells
Director: Otto Yusi
Secretary-Manager: Brad Armstrong
Office Manager: Tammy Watkins
Field Operations: Michael K. Wilson
Attorney: Scott DeTro

OROVILLE-TONASKET IRRIGATION DISTRICT
PO Box 1729, 516 11th Street
Oroville, WA 98844-1729
Phone: (509) 476-3696 Fax: (509) 476-3485
Email: otid@nvinet.com
Acres: 10,142
Director: Jerry Hendrick, President
Director: Marc Egerton, Vice President
Director: Robert Wilson
Director: Dan Tibbs
Director: Robert Peterson
Secretary-Manager: Jay O’Brien
Treasurer: Shelley VanBuskirk
Attorney: Scott DeTro

PASADENA PARK IRRIGATION DISTRICT #17
9227 E. Upriver Drive
Spokane, WA 99206
Phone: (509) 926-5535 Fax: (509) 926-3996
Email: ppid17bruce@comcast.net
Acres: 1,000
Director: Debra Rowe, Chairman
Director: Deidre Hettinger, Vice Chairman
Director: Greg Goeden
Director: Joe Lynch
Director: Eliot Mohr
Manager: Bruce Davidson

QUINCY-COLUMBIA BASIN IRRIGATION DISTRICT
PO Box 188, 1720 South Central
Quincy, WA 98848
Phone: (509) 787-3591 Fax: (509) 787-3906
Website: www.qcbid.org
Acres: 253,374
Director: Phil Stadelman, President
Director: Steve Omlin, Vice President
Director: Bill Stevens
Director: Derek Allred
Director: Ko Weyns
Director: Mike LaPlant
Director: John Rylaarsdam
Secretary-Manager: Roger Sonnichsen
Email: rsonnichsen@qcbid.org
Assistant O & M Manager: Troy Freeman
Assistant Tech Services Manager: John Mele
Assistant Environmental Manager: Craig Gyselinck
Assistant Secretary-Treasurer: Douglas Cramer
Email: dcramer@qcbid.org
Attorney: Norm Semanko Phone: (208) 863-7921
Email: nsemanko@parsonsbehle.com

IRRIGATION DISTRICT MEMBERS

ROZA IRRIGATION DISTRICT
PO Box 810, 125 South 13th
Sunnyside, WA 98944-0810
Phone: (509) 837-5141 Fax: (509) 836-4807
Website: www.roza.org
Acres: 72,510
Director: Ric Valicoff, President
Director: Jim Willard, Vice President
Director: Jason Sheehan
Director: Will Jones
Director: Jason Don
District Manager/Secretary/Treasurer: Scott Revell
Email: srevell@roza.org
Manager-Engineering: Wayne Sonnichsen
Assessment Clerk/Assistant Secretary: Kristel Espinoza
Attorney: Thomas Cowan

SELAH-MOXEE IRRIGATION DISTRICT
PO Box 166, 113 E. Moxee Avenue
Moxee, WA 98936
Phone: (509) 469-0449 Fax: (509) 469-0489
Email: smidistrict@qwestoffice.net
Acres: 7,393
Director: Michael McGree, President
Director: Michael Roy
Director: Ben St. Mary
Manager/Secretary/Treasurer: Nathan Draper
Bookkeeper: Debbie Bender
Attorney: Lawrence Martin, Halverson Northwest Law Group

SOUTH COLUMBIA BASIN IRRIGATION DISTRICT
PO Box 1006, 1135 E Hillsboro Street, Suite A
Pasco, WA 99301-1006
Phone: (509) 547-1735 Fax: (509) 547-8669
Website: www.scbid.org
Acres: 233,000
Director: Maurice Balcom, Jr., President
Director: Richard Conrad, Vice President
Director: Jared Balcom
Director: J. J. Danz
Director: Charles Lyall
Secretary-Manager: John O'Callaghan
Email: jocallaghan@scbid.org
Assistant Manager: Eric Dixon
Email: edixon@scbid.org
Chief Engineer: Brian Scott
Email: bscott@scbid.org
Assistant Secretary/Treasurer: Kellie Pierson-Geddes
Email: kpierson-geddes@scbid.org
Attorney: Lawrence Martin, Halverson Northwest Law Group
Phone: (509) 454-0380

SUNNYSIDE VALLEY IRRIGATION DISTRICT
PO Box 239, 120 South 11th Street
Sunnyside, WA 98944
Phone: (509) 837-6980 Fax: (509) 836-4822
Website: www.svid.org
Acres: 84,000
Director: Douglas Simpson, Chairman
Director: Kevin Golob
Director: Mike Hogue
Director: Dave Michels
Director: Paul Groeneweg
Secretary / Treasurer Manager: Lori Brady
Email: bradyl@svid.org
Assistant Manager-Operations: Dave Bos
Email: bosd@svid.org
Assistant Manager—Engineering: Ron Cowin
Email: cowinr@svid.org
Attorney: Lawrence Martin, Halverson Northwest Law Group

UNION GAP IRRIGATION DISTRICT
180 Clark Road
Wapato, WA 98951
Phone: (509) 877-7674 Fax: (509) 877-7674
Email: ugid@bentonrea.com
Acres: 3,000
Director: James Doornink, President
Director: Shawn Phelps
Director: Scott Cleveringa
Manager: Patrick Andreas, cell: (509) 930-5407
Secretary/Treasurer: Cheryl Hall
Attorney: Lawrence Martin, Halverson Northwest Law Group

VERA WATER AND POWER
PO Box 630
Spokane Valley, WA 99037-0630
Phone: (509) 924-3800 Fax: (509) 922-3929
Website: www.verawaterandpower.com
Acres: 12,500
Director: Diana Wilhite, Chair
Director: David Peterson
Director: Steven Wulf
Director: Floyd Schmedding
Director: Brian Hess
General Manager: Kevin Wells
Email: kevin@verawaterandpower.com
Assistant Manager/Treasurer: James A. Fields
Email: jim@verawaterandpower.com
Attorney: Scott Hislop

WENATCHEE-CHIWAWA IRRIGATION DISTRICT
18620 Beaver Valley Rd.
Leavenworth, WA 98826
Phone: (425) 478-7007
Acres: 1,486
Director: Albin Moore
Director: Tom Kay
Director: Dick Fritz
Secretary: Jerry Jennings
Email: wcid.sec@nwi.net
Attorney: Larry Martin, Halverson Northwest Law Group

WENATCHEE HEIGHTS RECLAMATION DISTRICT
330 E. Bohart Road
Wenatchee, WA 98801
Phone: (509) 663-5488
Email: whrd@nwi.net
Acres: 663
Director: James (Will) Wiggs, President
Director: David Eichelberger, Vice President
Director: Dennis Berdan, Secretary-Treasurer
Director: Mike Grubb
Director: Jacob Gutzwiler
Attorneys: Jeffers, Danielson, Sonn & Aylward, PS

WENATCHEE RECLAMATION DISTRICT
514 Easy Street
Wenatchee, WA 98801-9652
Phone: (509) 663-0002 Fax: (509) 665-0341
Acres: 12,500
Director: Lynn O. Smith, President
Director: Alan H. Witte
Director: Donald E. Van Winkle
Secretary: Alice M. Meyer
Email: ameyer@wrdh2o.com
Manager: Waylon Marshall
Email: wmarshall@wrdh2o.com
Attorney: David E. Sonn

WHITE SALMON IRRIGATION DISTRICT
PO Box 1235
White Salmon, WA 98672
Phone: (509) 637-4437
Email: wsid13@gmail.com
Director: Stan Trout, Chair
Director: Don Struck, Vice Chair
Director: Daryl Horn
Director: John Bryan
Secretary: Jake Anderson

WHITESTONE RECLAMATION DISTRICT
PO Box "B", 901 Loomis Highway
Loomis, WA 98827
Phone: (509) 223-3295 Fax: (509) 223-3295
Acres: 3,009
Director: Scott Smith, Chairman
Director: Jim Attwood, Vice Chairman
Director: David Kiesecker
Director: Gary Grillo
Director: Rob Inlow
Secretary-Manager: Sandi Velke
Email: sandi@whitestonerd.com
Attorney: Richard B. Price

YAKIMA-TIETON IRRIGATION DISTRICT
470 Camp 4 Road
Yakima, WA 98908
Phone: (509) 678-4101 Fax: (509) 678-5730
Email: ytid@ytid.net
Acres: 27,900
Director: Ron Smith, Chairman
Director: Dan Keller, Vice Chairman
Director: John C. Turner
Director: Andy Judd
Director: Jim Milton
Secretary-Manager-Treasurer: Richard Dieker
Email: dieker@ytid.net
Website: www.yakimatietonirrigation.com

IRRIGATION COMPANY MEMBERS

ELLENSBURG WATER COMPANY
PO Box 982
Ellensburg, WA 98926
Phone: (509) 925-5498 Fax: (509) 962-8015
Acres: 10,150
Director: Pat Clerf
Director: Matt Eslinger
Director: John Gibb
Director: Ron Gibb
Director: Ron Poulsen
Secretary/Treasurer: Mary Young-Ness
Manager: Larry Browne
Email: eburgwater@yahoo.com
Attorney: Lawrence Martin, Halverson Northwest Law Group

DUNGENESS RIVER AGRICULTURAL WATER USERS ASSOCIATION
PO Box 721
Sequim, WA 98382
Phone: (360) 681-2838 Fax: (360) 681-2838
Director: Ben Smith, President
Email: bens@olypen.com
Director: Gene Adolphsen, Vice President
Director: Gary Smith
Email: garsmith@nikolabroadband.com
Director: Stephen Ohnstad
Director: Fred Mitchell
Director: Danny Smith
Director: Fred Spring
Secretary/Treasurer: Sara Blake

YAKAMA RESERVATION IRRIGATION DISTRICT
PO Box 1689
Yakima, WA 98907
Phone: (509) 248-7220 Fax: (509) 575-1883
Acres: 54,975.52
Director: James Boisselle
Director: Jeff Harris
Director: Bob Halvorson, Jr.
Director: Steve Riel
Director: Lon Inaba
Secretary: Bryan P. Myre
Email: bmyre@lyon-law.com
Attorney: Bryan P. Myre & J. Eric Gustafson

AGENCIES & MUNICIPALITIES

CITY OF YAKIMA
Water / Irrigation Division
2301 Fruitvale Boulevard
Yakima, WA 98902
Phone: (509) 575-6154 Fax: (509) 575-6187
Representative: David Brown
Email: david.brown@yakimawa.gov

COLUMBIA BASIN HYDROPOWER
107 D. Street NW.
Ephrata, WA 98823
Phone: (509) 754-2227 ext: 223 Fax: (509) 754-2425
General Manager: Davin Fales
Email: dfales@cbhydropower.org
Website: www.cbhydropower.org

ENDURIS WASHINGTON
1610 S. Technology Blvd, Suite 100
Spokane, WA 99224
Phone: (509) 838-0910 Fax: (509) 747-3875
Representative: Shellie Klink
Email: sklink@enduris.us
Website: www.enduris.us

U.S. BUREAU OF RECLAMATION/PNW REGION
1150 North Curtis Road, Suite 100
Boise, ID 83706-1234
Phone: (208) 378-5012 Fax: (208) 378-5019
Regional Director: Lorri Gray
Email: lgray@usbr.gov

OTHER STATE DISTRICTS

AENEAS LAKE IRRIGATION DISTRICT
PO Box 786
Tonasket, WA 98855
Phone: (509) 486-1736
Contact: Julie Conkle
Acres: 1,325

AGNEW IRRIGATION DISTRICT
PO Box 340
Carlsborg, WA 98324
Phone: (360) 504-3620
Contact: Myla Reid
Acres: 7,119

ALPINE/PESHASTIN IRRIGATION DISTRICT
PO Box 904
Leavenworth, WA 98826
Phone: (509) 782-2561
Contact: Pam Gorton

ALTA VISTA IRRIGATION DISTRICT
PO Box 644
Okanogan, WA 98840
Phone: (877) 577-0510
Contact: Lori Caswell
Acres: 40

ARTESIA IRRIGATION DISTRICT #8
81 Electric Avenue
Walla Walla, WA 99362
Phone: (509) 525-4755
Contact: Judy Santo
Acres: 71
Website: www.artesiairrigationdistrict8.com

BADGER MOUNTAIN IRRIGATION DISTRICT #402
87525 E. Reata Road
Kennewick, WA 99338
Phone: (509) 628-0777
District Manager: Josh Pantzke
Acres: 4500

BEEHIVE IRRIGATION DISTRICT
3298 Squilchuck Road
Wenatchee, WA 98801
Phone: (509) 662-6675
Contact: Tanya Reece
Acres: 400

BENTON IRRIGATION DISTRICT
PO Box 626
Benton City, WA 99320
Phone: (509) 588-4396
Contact: Ivy Johnson
Acres: 4,630
Website: www.bidwater.org

BERTRAND WATERSHED IMPROVEMENT DISTRICT
204 Hawley St.
Lynden, WA 98264
Phone: (360) 354-1337
Contact: Henry Bierlink

BLACK SANDS IRRIGATION DISTRICT
PO Box 432
Ephrata, WA 98823
Phone: (509) 754-4759
Contact: Janice Hunter
Acres: 30,000+

BLALOCK IRRIGATION DISTRICT #3
183 Narcissa Place
Walla Walla, WA 99362
Phone: (509) 520-1090
Contact: Ambrose Locati Jr.
Acres: 816

BLALOCK ORCHARD IRRIGATION DISTRICT
#10 PO Box 395
College Place, WA 99324
Phone: (509) 200-8006
Contact: Tracy Peterson

BLALOCK ORCHARD IRRIGATION DISTRICT #12
1076 Newtown Road
Walla Walla, WA 99362
Phone: (509) 301-1580
Contact: Kevin Wolpert
Acres: 222.4

BRADEN ROAD IRRIGATION DISTRICT #20
1644 Plaza Way / PO Box 505
Walla Walla, WA 99362
Phone: (509) 522-1888
Contact: Darold Bigger

BREWSTER FLAT IRRIGATION DISTRICT
94C Mountain View Drive
Brewster, WA 98812
Phone: (509) 689-2634
Contact: Barbara Lawson

BRIDGEPORT BAR IRRIGATION DISTRICT
PO Box 271
Brewster, WA 98812
Phone: (509) 733-1733
Contact: Tracy Squires
Acres: 475

BRIDGEPORT IRRIGATION DISTRICT #1
PO Box 624
Bridgeport, WA 98813
Phone: (509) 686-9051
Contact: Alice Van Zwoll
Acres: 273

BUENA IRRIGATION DISTRICT
PO Box 265
Buena, WA 98921
Phone: (509) 901-9857
Contact: Jacinto Rodriguez
Acres: 1,033

BURBANK IRRIGATION DISTRICT #4
PO Box 2368
Pasco, WA 99302
Phone: (509) 545-8531
Contact: Candy Hales
Acres: 84

CARNHOPE IRRIGATION DISTRICT #7
PO Box 13028
Spokane Valley, WA 99213
Phone: (509) 998-8323
Contact: Terry Squibb
Acres: 220

CHELAN FALLS IRRIGATION DISTRICT
PO Box 216
Chelan Falls, WA 98817
Phone: (509) 884-5989
Contact: Jeff Cunningham
Acres: 361

CHELAN RIVER IRRIGATION DISTRICT
PO Box 1837
Chelan, WA 98816
Phone: (509) 682-5968
Contact: Ruth Van Wechel
Acres: 442

CLINE IRRIGATION DISTRICT
322 Clark Road
Sequim, WA 98382
Phone: (360) 683-4431
Contact: Glenda Clark
Acres: 1,755

COLUMBIA COUNTY HEARN IRRIGATION DISTRICT #2
635 Harlem Rd.
Dayton, WA 99328
Phone: (509) 520-1998
Contact: Sandra Massey

CONSOLIDATED IRRIGATION DISTRICT #14
PO Box 656
College Place, WA 99324
Phone: (509) 529-7617
Contact: Juanita Hunter
Acres: 347

DRAYTON WATERSHED IMPROVEMENT DISTRICT
1796 Front St.
Lynden, WA 98264
Phone: (360) 354-1337
Contact: Stacey Beier
Website: www.draytonwid.com

DUNGENESS IRRIGATION DISTRICT
316 Robbins Road
Sequim, WA 98382
Phone: (360) 683-6746
Contact: Christy Mitchell

EASTSIDE IRRIGATION DISTRICT #6
PO Box 224
Touchet, WA 99360
Phone: (509) 540-7526
Contact: Jessica Pedroza
Acres: 789

ENTIAT IRRIGATION DISTRICT
2800 Entiat Way
Entiat, WA 98822
Phone: (509) 784-1861
Contact: Phyllis Griffith
Acres: 800

GAINES SCHOOL IRRIGATION DISTRICT
6712 Entiat River Rd.
Entiat, WA 98822
Phone: (509) 784-1000
Contact: Karin Whitehall

GRANDVIEW IRRIGATION DISTRICT
172803 W. King Tull Rd.
Grandview, WA 98930
Phone: (509) 882-1427
Acres: 3,797

GREEN TANK IRRIGATION DISTRICT #11
835 NE C Street
College Place, WA 99324
Phone: (509) 525-1981
Contact: Gary McCracken
Acres: 106

HELENSDALE RECLAMATION DISTRICT
PO Box 171
Mallot, WA 98829
Phone: (509) 322-0257
Contact: Diane Lowell
Acres: 206

HIGHLAND IRRIGATION DISTRICT
PO Box 2426
Sequim, WA 98382
Phone: (360) 460-9499
Contact: Ben Smith
Acres: 2,857

OTHER STATE DISTRICTS

HUTCHINSON IRRIGATION DISTRICT # 16
PO Box 3028
Spokane, WA 99213-3028
Phone: (509) 926-4634
Contact: Terry Squibb
Acres: 321

HYDRO IRRIGATION DISTRICT #9
15 N Gose
Walla Walla, WA 99362
Phone: (509) 522-2676
Contact: Robert Berger
Acres: 235

ISENHART IRRIGATION DISTRICT
PO Box 474
Chelan, WA 98816
Phone: (509) 670-3568
Contact: Ruth Van Wechel
Acres: 247

KIONA IRRIGATION DISTRICT
PO Box 300
Benton City, WA 99320-0300
Phone: (509) 588-7414
Contact: Bill Papiese
Acres: 1,158

LAUREL WATERSHED IMPROVEMENT DISTRICT
204 Hawley St.
Lynden, WA 98264
Phone: (360) 306-8495
Contact: Stacey Beier
Website: www.laurelwid.com

LOWDEN IRRIGATION DISTRICT #2
PO Box 1076
Walla Walla, WA 99362
Phone: (509) 525-0558
Contact: Kathy Munns
Acres: 741

LOWER SQUILCHUCK IRRIGATION DISTRICT
PO Box 3507 / 1836 Squilchuck Rd.
Wenatchee, WA 98807
Phone: (509) 663-6052
Contact: James Lower
Acres: 143

LOWER STEMILT IRRIGATION DISTRICT
4597 Stemilt Hill Road
Wenatchee, WA 98801
Phone: (509) 662-3613
Contact: Julie Oredor
Acres: 509

METHOW-OKANOGAN RECLAMATION DISTRICT
PO Box 573
Pateros, WA 98846
Phone: (509) 670-8746
Contact: Debra Evans

METHOW VALLEY IRRIGATION DISTRICT
Box 860
Twisp, WA 98856
Phone: (509) 997-2576
Contact: Sandra Strieby

MILLERDALE IRRIGATION DISTRICT
934 Gehr Street
Wenatchee, WA 98801
Phone: (509) 888-2191
Contact: Teresa Hagan
Acres: 119

MODEL IRRIGATION DISTRICT #18
1424 S Pierce Road
Spokane, WA 99206
Phone: (509) 926-5759
Contact: Rick Neal
Acres: 960

MUD CREEK IRRIGATION DISTRICT #7
PO Box 1076
Walla Walla, WA 99362
Phone: (509) 525-0558
Contact: Kathy Munns
Acres: 409

NACHES-UNION IRRIGATION DISTRICT
901 Summitview, Suite 260
Yakima, WA 98902
Phone: (509) 654-7777
Contact: Fran Burton

NORTH DALLES IRRIGATION DISTRICT
PO Box 525
Dallesport, WA 98617
Phone: (509) 767-1118
Contact: Larry Holliday
Acres: 330

NORTH LYNDEN WATER DISTRICT
204 Hawley St.
Lynden, WA 98264
Phone: (360) 354-1337
Contact: Henry Bierlink

NORTH SPOKANE IRRIGATION DISTRICT #8
N. 7221 Regal St.
Spokane, WA 99207
Phone: (509) 467-6727
Contact: Dawn Hammitt
Acres: 564.5

ORCHARD AVENUE IRRIGATION DISTRICT #6
8101 East Buckeye
Spokane, WA 99212
Phone: (509) 926-4563
Contact: Lora Sampson
Acres: 480

PALISADE IRRIGATION DISTRICT
39 Wagon Rd.
Palisades, WA 98845
Phone: (509) 387-6633
Contact: Sarah Hale
Acres: 675

PATEROS IRRIGATION DISTRICT
164-B Highway 153
Pateros, WA 98846
Phone: (509) 923-2760
Contact: Tracy Miller

SEQUIM PRAIRIE TRI IRRIGATION COMPANY
PO Box 721
Sequim, WA 98382

SNIPES MOUNTAIN IRRIGATION DISTRICT
517 Grandview Avenue
Sunnyside, WA 98944
Phone: (509) 837-3558
Contact: Paul Kauzlarich

SOUTH LYNDEN WATERSHED IMPROVEMENT DISTRICT
1796 Front St.
Lynden, WA 98264
Phone: (360) 354-1337
Contact: Stacey Beier
Website: www.southlyndenwid.com

SOUTH NACHES IRRIGATION DISTRICT
9031 South Naches Road
Naches, WA 98937
Phone: (509) 653-2600
Contact: Marty Close

STEMILT IRRIGATION DISTRICT
PO Box 67
Wenatchee, WA 98828
Phone: (509) 670-3467
Contact: Dawna Chase
Acres: 821

SUMAS WATERSHED IMPROVEMENT DISTRICT 686
204 Hawley St.
Lynden, WA 98264
Phone: (360) 306-8495
Contact: Stacey Beier
Website: www.sumaswid.com

TERRACE HEIGHTS IRRIGATION DISTRICT
PO Box 5
Moxee, WA 98936
Phone: (509) 985-8981
Contact: Lou Ann Leitch
Acres: 565

TRENTWOOD IRRIGATION DISTRICT #3
4402 Sullivan Road North
Spokane, WA 99216
Phone: (509) 922-7532
Contact: Michael Klein
Acres: 1,402.59

TOUCHET VALLEY IRRIGATION DISTRICT #16
1027 Bolles Road
Waitsburg, WA 99361
Phone: (509) 337-6769
Contact: Mary Mantz-Powers
Acres: 5,000

WELLS RANCH IRRIGATION DISTRICT
PO Box 425
Brewster, WA 98812
Phone: (509) 689-2634
Contact: Barbara Lawson

WENAS IRRIGATION DISTRICT
PO Box 423
Naches, WA 98937
Phone: (509) 949-2100
Contact: Cheryl Hall

WEST END IRRIGATION DISTRICT
1141 SW Greeley St.
College Place, WA 99324
Phone: (509) 520-1998
Contact: Sandra Massey
Acres: 270

WESTSIDE IRRIGATION DISTRICT #5
681 Touchet N. Rd
Touchet, WA 99360
Phone: (509) 540-7526
Contact: Jessica Pedroza
Acres: 1,184

WOLF CREEK RECLAMATION DISTRICT
87-B Patterson Lake Rd.
Winthrop, WA 98862
Phone: (509) 996-9974
Contact: Lynn Bovee
Acres: 810

ZILLAH IRRIGATION DISTRICT
PO Box 38
Zillah, WA 98953
Phone: (509) 833-3776
Contact: Greg Pendergrass

Executive Office Contacts

Executive Director - Vacant
Administrative Assistant - Jen Dunnagan - jen@wswra.org - (360) 754-0756
Government Relations Consultant - Mike Schwisow - mschwisow@aol.com

Copyright © Washington State Water Resources Association. All rights reserved.